Patricia Ann Medina
RESOLVED

Medina, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
10/19/2001
-
Missing From
Denver, Colorado
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Medina disappeared from Denver, Colorado on October 19, 2001. Her Chevrolet Suburban vanished along with her. Both were found submerged in a pond in Thornton, Colorado in September 2004, but not identified until November. Police do not suspect foul play in Medina's case; they believe she missed a curve and crashed her car into the pond by accident.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Medina, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/19/2001
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .