Patricia Ann Schmidt
Schmidt, circa 1985; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2004)
- Missing Since 06/04/1985
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1964 (56)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Schmidt wears a full set of dentures. She has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Schmidt was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1800 block of Baylor Road in Richmond, Virginia on June 4, 1985, her twenty-first birthday. She has never been heard from again.Schmidt left behind her children and all her personal belongings when she vanished. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2014; picture added.