Patricia Clifton

Clifton, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/05/2020
  • Missing From Tifton, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Clifton was last seen after being released from the Tift County Jail in Tifton, Georgia on January 5, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tifton Police Department 229-382-3132

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2025; casefile added.