Patricia Crandall

Crandall, circa 1949

  • Missing Since 03/13/1949
  • Missing From Shasta County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 18 - 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 112 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green hooded cape coat. Carrying a black suitcase.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crandall was last seen in Shasta County, California on March 13, 1949. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2014; casefile added.