Patricia Diane Russell
Russell, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/27/2008
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/17/1958 (65)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Russell has a history of mental illness and needs medication which she wasn't taking at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Russell's ears are pierced. Most of her teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Russell was last seen in Seattle, Washington on April 27, 2008. She was off her medication at the time of her disappearance and had been periodically homeless. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; casefile added.