Patricia Elaine Miller

Miller, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 05/04/2013
  • Missing From Channelview, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/08/1961 (64)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 137 - 269 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Miller is pigeon-toed. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen leaving the hospital in Channelview, Texas on May 4, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office
  • 713-221-6000
  • 713-755-7427

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.