Patricia Gail Arnold
Arnold, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/09/1997
- Missing From Madison, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/05/1952 (73)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 110 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Arnold has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Arnold has numerous scars on her hands and a scar on her left wrist. She wears dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Arnold was last seen in Madison, Wisconsin sometime during 1997; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown. She was a sex worker at the time of her disappearance and was also involved with drugs. She was reportedly last known to be in the company of an Black male known only as Gypsy, with dreadlocked hair and a Jamaican accent.
Arnold's family has not heard from her since 1999, which they say is uncharacteristic of her; she usually got in touch with them every month or so. She was a regular in downtown Madison. After her disappearance, there were rumors that she was killed while running drugs en route to Chicago, Illinois. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Madison Police Department
- 608-266-4022
- 608-264-9279
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2009; middle name and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.