Patricia I. Bryant
Bryant, circa 1999; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 10/10/1999
- Missing From Boynton Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1951 (74)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light blue 1992 Ford Ranger pickup truck with the Florida license plate number RKD64C (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Bryant's nickname is Pat. She may use the last names Bonow, Clements and/or Sanderson. She has scars on her abdomen from a hysterectomy and gall bladder surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Boynton Beach, Florida on October 10, 1999. Her husband stated he woke up that morning and she was gone, along with her vehicle, a light blue 1992 Ford Ranger pickup truck with the Florida license plate number RKD64C.
Bryant has never been heard from again. In November 1999, her truck was found abandoned near Ardmore, Oklahoma with the engine blown. It appeared as if someone had been living in it. Few details are available in Bryant's case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
- 561-688-4400
- 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 timeS since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; age-progression added.