Patricia Jane Seelbaugh

Patricia, circa 1973; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2017)

  • Missing Since 10/26/1973
  • Missing From Grove City, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/24/1956 (69)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 98 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Patricia wears eyeglasses for reading, but left them behind. Her nickname is Patti.

Details of Disappearance

Patricia was last seen in Grove City, Pennsylvania on October 26, 1973. She went out that night with friends to a truck stop off Interstate 80, just east of Interstate 79 in Barkeyville, Pennsylvania.

She was dropped off with an unknown male at a residence outside of Grove City, in an area commonly known as Hallville, at around midnight. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pennsylvania State Police 724-662-6162

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; details of disappearance updated.