Patricia Joanne Watts
Watts, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/29/2006
- Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1987 (37)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt, pants and a blue backpack with a picture of the cartoon donkey Eeyore on the flap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Watts's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance; the natural color is brown. She wears contact lenses and her ears are double-pierced. She has a tattoo of the words "Baby Boy" on the left side of her calf, and she had acne at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Watts was last seen in Grants Pass, Oregon on November 29, 2006. She was leaving the Olde Town Mall in the 100 block of northwest F Street at the time. She has never been heard from again.
Watts was involved with the local drug culture and has a record for fraud, theft and drug-related offenses. She has a misdemeanor warrant out for her arrest, but authorities don't believe she's running from the law.
It's possible her disappearance is related to gang retaliation; Watts was in a relationship with a gang member at the time she went missing. Her boyfriend was the last person to see her, and he said he didn't know where she was headed when they separated. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Grants Pass Department of Public Safety 541-450-6340
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2018; casefile added.