Patricia Keniry
Keniry, circa 1999
- Missing Since 03/12/1999
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White fur hat, White mittens, yellow pants, yellow socks, black shoes and a brown watch. Carrying a black vinyl pocketbook with a black wallet and a keychain with house keys attached.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Keniry's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Keniry was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn at approximately 10:30 a.m. on March 12, 1999. She was in the 2000 block of Avenue M at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .