Patricia Lea Whaley

RESOLVED

Whaley, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 04/20/1990
  • Missing From Lodi, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Whaley disappeared from Lodi, California on April 20, 1990. Authorities believed at the time that she had met with foul play, as her purse and car were left behind.

In January 2006, however, she was located alive and well in Colorado after law enforcement tracked her Social Security number. Whaley stated she had disappeared on purpose due to personal, medical and financial problems in her life. She does not want to re-establish contact with her family.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .