Patricia Lorane Hassig

Hassig, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/31/2021
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. White hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hassig was last seen heard from via a text message to a family member on October 31, 2021. She was in Las Vegas, Nevada at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2025; casefile added.