Patricia Louise Colyer
RESOLVED

Colyer, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
07/04/1986
-
Missing From
Tacoma, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Colyer disappeared from Tacoma, Washington on July 4, 1986. In May 2025, her skeletal remains were found near milepost 27 on Entiat River Road, between the Silver Falls Trailhead and Entiat Sno-Park in the Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest. They were identified by DNA in 2026. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department
253-591-5506
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; case resolved.
Colyer, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/04/1986
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5506