Patricia Louise Kelley
Kelley, circa 1983
- Missing Since 08/19/1983
- Missing From Cleveland, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kelley is legally blind and is supposed to wear eyeglasses, but she didn't have them at the time of her disappearance. She has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen and pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Kelley was last seen at a home on Wildwood Avenue in Cleveland, Tennessee on August 19, 1983. She has never been heard from again.
Kelley may have traveled to the High Springs or Cross City, Florida areas after her disappearance. She has two daughters and lived with them on Howard Street in Cleveland in 1983. There is no evidence of foul play in Kelley's case, but the circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bradley County Sheriff's Department 423-728-7300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2012; four pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.