Patricia Loya

Patricia, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 43 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 04/26/1993
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1978 (44)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Patricia has a tattoo of the word "Angel" on her left ankle and a birthmark on her right temple. Her nickname is Patty and she may use the first name Angel.

Details of Disappearance

Patricia was last seen in El Paso, Texas on April 26, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department 915-832-4400

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; age-progression updated.