Patricia Lynn Pouncy

Pouncy, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/01/1991
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red scarf.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pouncy has a dog bite scar on her right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Pouncy was last seen in Detroit, Michigan sometime in 1991. She disappeared after walking her daughter to school. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.