Patricia M. Wallace
RESOLVED
Wallace, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
07/03/2012
-
Missing From
Boulder County, Colorado
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 73 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace disappeared while on a hiking trip in Boulder County, Colorado on July 3, 2012. In August 2014, other hikers found her skeletal remains in the Indian Peaks Wilderness. The bones haven't been definitively identified as Wallace's, but a backpack containing her idenification was nearby. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wallace, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/03/2012
- Missing From Boulder County, Colorado
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 73 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .