Patricia Margaret Phillips
Phillips, circa 1979
- Missing Since 02/02/1979
- Missing From Buffalo, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Phillips is hearing-impaired. She also suffers from mental illness.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Ford
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Phillips wears eyeglasses with very thick lenses. She may use the last name Lawrence.
Details of Disappearance
Phillips last contacted her sister on February 2, 1979. She was in Buffalo, Wyoming at the time, and driving a blue Ford. She never got in touch with her family again and her current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Buffalo Police Department 307-684-5581
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; date of disappearance, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.