Patricia Marie Dudek
Dudek, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 51 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 01/07/2002
- Missing From Salisbury, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, a dark blue sweatshirt, dark-colored pants, black socks and black Reebok sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Dudek has a one-inch scar on her left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Dudek was last seen arguing with her boyfriend at her home in Salisbury, Maryland at 7:30 a.m. on January 7, 2002. She offered her teen daughter a ride to school, but her daughter declined.
Her boyfriend stated he returned home from work at 10:00 a.m. and Dudek was gone, but her car was in the driveway and Dudek's infant son was in his car seat. When her daughter came home from school several hours later, Dudek still wasn't home and her car was still parked outside. She has never been heard from again.
Her daughter, who was the one who reported her missing, believes she's deceased, as she doesn't think Dudek would go so long without contacting her loved ones. Her case remains unsolved and she's considered missing under highly suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Salisbury Police Department 410-548-3165
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; two pictures and age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.