Patricia Marie Small
Small, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 41 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 05/11/2002
- Missing From Liberty, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/23/1983 (41)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 115 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Small had blonde highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She has a mole on the right side of her head and her ears are pierced. On her right ankle is a tattoo of a heart with a wavy ribbon running through the top. An inscription on the ribbon reads "Jennifer Best Friends 4 Ever."
Details of Disappearance
Small was last seen by a relative who dropped her off at Liberty High School in the 2400 block of Beaumont Avenue in Liberty, Texas. She has never been heard from again. She had grown up in China, Texas and moved to Liberty only a short time before her disappearance.
Few details are available in Small's case. Authorities say there is no indication of foul play, but the circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Liberty Police Department 936-336-5666
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2025; age-progression updated.