Patricia Marie Viola
RESOLVED

Viola, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
02/13/2001
-
Missing From
Bogota, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Viola disappeared from Bogota, New Jersey on February 13, 2001. In July 2002, her skeletal remains washed up on the beach in Queens, New York. They weren't identified until September 2012. Viola's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Viola, circa 2001
- Missing Since 02/13/2001
- Missing From Bogota, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .