Patricia McEady
McEady, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/01/1995
- Missing From Camden, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/24/1964 (62)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions McEady has a history of drug abuse. She may have been depressed at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. McEady's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
McEady was last seen in Camden, New Jersey sometime during October 1995. She was residing in the 1100 block of north 28th Street in Camden City at the time of her disappearance.
There were possible sightings of McEady in the Sicklerville, New Jersey area after her disappearance, but this has not been confirmed. Her case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Camden City Police Department 856-757-7400
- Camden County Sheriff's Office 856-225-5470
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2005.