Patricia Penelope Freeman

Freeman, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/20/2023
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1959 (66)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Freeman was last seen in the 1000 block of Court Street in Jacksonville, Florida on February 20, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.