Patricia Rachelle Corona
Corona, circa 1998; Tattoos on Corona's left hand and wrist
- Missing Since 11/22/1998
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/17/1967 (59)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Late model Cadillac Eldorado
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Corona has numerous tattoos, including a rose on her left wrist, the Harley Davidson logo on her back, and a tattoo between her left thumb and forefinger. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Trish. Photos of some of Corona's tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Corona was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona at 3:00 a.m. on November 22, 1998. She had borrowed a friend's late model Cadillac Eldorado so she could take her eight-year-old daughter to the carnival. After they went, Corona dropped her daughter off, dropped the car off at a residence in the 1400 block of west Pasadena Avenue, then walked away from that location and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2026; details of disappearance updated.