Patricia Roberta Gatchell

Gatchell, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/08/1996
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/07/1958 (67)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gatchell's ears are pierced, and her left pinky finger is permanently bent due to having been broken in childhood. She wears eyeglasses and she has a large kidney-shaped port wine stain birthmark on her buttock, about eight by four inches in size.

Details of Disappearance

Gatchell was last seen when she was released from the Sacramento County Jail in Sacramento, California on July 8, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; casefile added.