Patricia Susan Shay
Shay, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/25/2023
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/09/1969 (55)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Shay uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Shay's nickname is Trish. She has a scar on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Shay was last seen in Humboldt County, California on December 25, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7439
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2024; casefile added.