Patrick A. Jones Jr.

Jones, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/25/2022
  • Missing From Opelousas, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen at the Bamboo Club in Opelousas, Louisiana on December 25, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Landry Parish Sheriff's Office 337-594-8484

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.