Patrick Alan Dabbs

Dabbs, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/10/2024
  • Missing From Carlsbad, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1960 (65)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dabbs was last seen in Carlsbad, California on August 10, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carlsbad Police Department 760-931-2197

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.