Patrick Albert Wright

Wright, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 12/05/1975
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/09/1950 (72)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wright's nickname is Pat.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 5, 1975. He went for a walk and never came back. It was a few days before his 25th birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2017; casefile added.