Patrick Boyd Kennedy
Kennedy, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/16/2017
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and light blue sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blue eyes. Kennedy is bald. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Kennedy was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on April 16, 2017. He left home at 5:30 a.m. to go for his usual morning run, which would have taken him east on Tanque Verde Road towards Redington Pass. He never returned and has never been heard from again.
On Kennedy's runs, he took a gun with him for protection from the wildlife; he was carrying a large revolver on the day of his disappearance. He left his wallet, identification, cash and credit cards behind at home. An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of his whereabouts.
Kennedy was in good physical and mental health at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.