Patrick D. Merrill

Merrill, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 04/06/1987
  • Missing From Plymouth, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Merrill was last seen on the campus of Plymouth State College in Plymouth, New Hampshire on April 6, 1987. He was a freshman at the college at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire Cold Case Unit 603-271-2663

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2014; middle initial, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.