Patrick Dale Hoogen
Hoogen, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/02/2005
- Missing From Bellevue, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/29/1945 (81)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive-colored pullover parka and a gray tweed cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Hoogen wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Hoogen was last seen in Bellevue, Washington on October 2, 2005. He walked away from his home in the Somerset area and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bellevue Police Department 425-452-6917
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2010; casefile added.