Patrick David Penwell

Penwell, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/01/2003
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1982 (44)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 165 - 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Penwell was last seen in the vicinity of east Indian School and north 21st Street in Phoenix, Arizona sometime during May 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; two pictures added.