Patrick Donald Collins

RESOLVED

Collins, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 03/22/1986
  • Missing From Charlottesville, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Collins, a graduate student at the University of Virginia at Charlottesville, disappeared from his apartment in Charlottesville on March 22, 1986. Hikers found his body in Port Henry, New York, more than 600 miles away, several months later, but it wasn't identified until October 2013.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .