Patrick Francis Ross

Ross, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 03/03/1984
  • Missing From San Dimas, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1961 (64)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly carrying a brightly colored knapsack.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Tan ten-speed bicycle with sponge rubber hand grips
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ross wears contact lenses. His nickname is Pat.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 400 block of north Amelia in San Dimas, California on March 3, 1984. He has never been heard from again. His bicycle, a tan ten-speed with sponge rubber hand grips, is also missing. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2006; place of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.