Patrick J. Fitzpatrick
RESOLVED

Fitzpatrick, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
07/02/2015
-
Missing From
Bozeman, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Fitzpatrick, 74, disappeared from Bozeman, Montana on July 2, 2015. The following day, his SUV and camping trailer were found stuck in the mud on the edge of a field in Willow Creek, Montana.
In May 2018, Fitzpatrick's remains were found about a mile east of where his vehicle had been abandoned. His death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; case resolved.
Fitzpatrick, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/02/2015
- Missing From Bozeman, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -