Patrick James Pfeiffer

Pfeiffer, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/21/2011
  • Missing From Altadena, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1955 (70)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Pfeiffer suffers from depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Pfeiffer has two half-inch surgical scars on his right shoulder, and four-inch surgical scars on both knees, and several scars on his right lower leg. He has titanium rods and screws inserted in his lower right leg and partial bottom dentures. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Pfeiffer was last seen in Altadena, California on July 21, 2011. He got into an argument with his wife and left home at 1:00 a.m. He drove his car to a friend's house and left it there with a note saying it should be returned to his wife.

Pfeiffer has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2012; casefile added.