Patrick Jay Valente

Valente, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 07/04/2008
  • Missing From Arroyo Grande, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1950 (75)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Valente had a salt-and-pepper beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Valente was last seen at his residence in the 2500 block of Callender Road in rural Arroyo Grande, California on July 4, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 12.

Valente left his car, cellular phone, keys and all other personal belongings behind, as well as his pet dog. Few details are available in his case. His disappearance is considered suspicious.

Investigating Agency

  • San Luis Obispo County Sheriff's Office
  • 805-781-4588
  • 805-473-7128

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2010; casefile added.