Patrick Jimel Hopkins
Hopkins in 2015 (nine years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 05/08/2024
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hopkins was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on May 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.