Patrick Joseph Murray
Murray, circa 1987
- Missing Since 11/05/1987
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/11/1948 (77)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Murray had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Murray was last seen at his residence in San Francisco, California on November 5, 1987. He was living at the Pierre Hotel on Jones Street at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2005; details of disappearance updated.