Patrick Kenney

RESOLVED

Kenney, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 02/02/2005
  • Missing From Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Kenney disappeared from Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania on February 2, 2005. In 2008, Bryan Sedlak was convicted of third-degree murder in Kenney's case. He admitted he'd killed Kenney but said it was self-defense; prosecutors theorized he robbed and killed Kenny intentionally.

In May 2009, Sedlak led authorities to Kenney's partial skeletal remains in a remote location. He's hoping to get a reduced sentence in exchange for his disclosing where the body was.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .