Patrick Keoni Tanouye

Tanouye, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 09/28/2012
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1982 (43)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1999 Dodge Dakota pickup truck with the California license plate number 5Y25836
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tanouye was last seen by his roommates in San Francisco, California on September 28, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 1999 Dodge Dakota pickup truck with the California license plate number 5Y25836. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; picture added.