Patrick Kevin Taylor

Taylor, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 02/20/1986
  • Missing From Bethalto, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1959 (66)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Taylor's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance, and he wore a mustahce. His nickname is Pat. He has a scar near his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen on February 20, 1986. He was in West Memphis, Arkansas or Memphis, Tennessee at the time of his disappearance, in a Veterans Affairs (VA) hospital. He has never been heard from again and the circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.

Taylor may have been a patient at VA hospitals in Arkansas, Tennessee or Missouri, and he had also expressed an interest in going to Kansas. He is originally from Bethalto, Illinois. That city's law enforcement is handling Taylor's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bethalto Police Department 618-377-5266

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2010; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.