Patrick Lanza

Lanza, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 12/21/2002
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/05/1968 (55)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lanza was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 21, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2005; casefile added.