Patrick Lawrence Early

Early, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/11/2010
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/27/1965 (58)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 180 - 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Early was last seen at his apartment in Tacoma, Washington on June 11, 2010. He may have left on foot; he often went for walks and frequented the areas of south 19th and Mildred, Starbucks, and the Tacoma Community College Transit Center.

It's possible Early got lost after he left home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tacoma Police Department 253-798-7516

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2011; casefile added.