Patrick Lloyd McDonald
McDonald, circa 2012
- Missing Since 09/23/2012
- Missing From Stuart, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/29/1965 (61)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McDonald was last seen in Stuart, Florida on September 23, 2012. On October 1, his vehicle was found abandoned along Interstate 95 in Oakland Park, Florida. He was reported missing on October 4 by his father. Few details are available in McDonald's case. He was unemployed at the time of his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Martin County Sheriff's Office 772-220-7087
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; casefile added.