Patrick Norman Chapman
RESOLVED

Chapman, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
05/01/2020
-
Missing From
Mill Spring, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Chapman disappeared from Mill Spring, Missouri on May 1, 2020. In October 2023, his skull was found lying in a creek bed east of Mill Spring, and a few days later cadaver dogs found the rest of his remains. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Wayne County Sheriff's Department
573-224-3219
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2023; case resolved.
Chapman, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/01/2020
- Missing From Mill Spring, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Wayne County Sheriff's Department 573-224-3219