Patrick Richard Holmes

Holmes, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/02/2023
  • Missing From Stafford County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Holmes requires medication and may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes Holmes has a tattoo of a deer on his back, and tattoos on his arms and legs.

Details of Disappearance

Holmes was last seen in Stafford County, Virginia on May 2, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stafford County Sheriff’s Office 540-658-4400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.