Patrick Thomas Strutton
Strutton, circa 1982
- Missing Since 09/01/1982
- Missing From Antioch, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1947 (73)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Strutton has a tattoo of a devil on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Strutton was last seen in Antioch, California on September 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Strutton is missing under suspicious circumstances.Investigating Agency
- Antioch Police Department 925-778-2441
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2009; casefile added.